Sign-up here to receive mobile alerts for Chicagoland high school scores from Sun-Times News Group.

First Name:
Last Name:
Zip Code:
Cell Phone:
Birthday:    
  I agree that I have read and agree to the Terms of Use

  • A confirmation text message will be sent to the mobile phone number used above.
    You will need to reply to the confirmation message to begin receiving alerts.
  • Text messages will come from "high school sports".
  • For each school you select, you will receive a text message with the score and highlights from the game. This means
    that depending on how many schools you sign-up for, you could receive multiple text messages a week.
  • Reply STOP to cancel, Reply HELP for help. Msg& Data rates may apply.
  • Supported carriers are: AT&T, Sprint, Verizon Wireless, T-Mobile, U.S. Cellular, Virgin Mobile and Alltel.
High Schools - click school to select sports
ACE Tech Herscher Payton
ACT Hersey Peotone
ACT Charter Highland Perspectives
Addison Trail Highland Park Phillips
Ag. Science Hillcrest Phoenix
Alden-Hebron Hinsdale Central Plainfield Central
Amundsen Hinsdale South Plainfield North
Andrean Hirsch Plainfield South
Andrew Hobart Plano
Antioch Hoffman Estates Portage
Argo Holy Trinity Prairie Ridge
Aurora Central Homewood-Flossmoor Pritzker
Aurora Christian Hope Prospect
Austin Hubbard Prosser
Barrington Huntley Providence
Bartlett Hyde Park Providence-St. Mel
Batavia Ida Crown Proviso East
Benet Illiana Christian Proviso West
Best Practice Immaculate Conception Queen of Peace
Big Picture IMSA Raby
Bishop McNamara Jacobs Rauner
Bishop Noll Johnsburg Reavis
Bloom Joliet Reed-Custer
Bogan Joliet Catholic Regina
Bolingbrook Jones Rensselaer
Bowen Josephinum Rensselaer Central
Bradley Juarez Resurrection
Bremen Julian Rich Central
Bronzeville Kaneland Rich East
Brooks Kankakee Rich South
Brother Rice Kankakee Valley Richards
Buffalo Grove Kelly Richmond-Burton
Burlington Central Kelvyn Park Rickover
Byron Kennedy Ridgewood
Calumet Kenwood River Forest
Carmel King Riverside-Brookfield
Carver Lake Central Robeson
Cary-Grove Lake Forest Rochelle
Chesterton Lake Forest Academy Rolling Meadows
Chicago Academy Lake Park Romeoville
Chicago Christian Lake Station Roosevelt
Chicago Math & Science Lake Station Edison Round Lake
Chicago Math and Science Lake View Roycemore
Chicago Notre Dame Lake Zurich Sandburg
Chicago Richards Lakes Sandwich
Chicagoland Jewish Lane Schaumburg
Clark LaPorte Schurz
Clemente Larkin Seneca
Coal City Latin Senn
Collins Lemont Seton
Conant Leo Shepard
Corliss Leyden Simeon
Crane Libertyville South Central
Crete-Monee Lincoln Park South Elgin
Cristo Rey Lincoln-Way Central South Shore
Crown Point Lincoln-Way East St. Benedict
Crystal Lake Central Lindblom St. Charles East
Crystal Lake South Lisle St. Charles North
Curie Little Village St. Edward
De La Salle Lockport St. Francis
Deerfield Longwood St. Francis de Sales
DeKalb Lowell St. Gregory
Douglass Loyola St. Ignatius
Downers Grove North Luther East St. Joseph
Downers Grove South Luther North St. Laurence
Downers North Luther South St. Patrick
Downers South Lyons St. Rita
Driscoll Maine East St. Scholastica
Dunbar Maine South St. Viator
Dundee-Crown Maine West Stagg
DuSable Manley Steinmetz
Dwight Manteno Stevenson
Dyett Marengo Streamwood
East Aurora Maria Sullivan
East Chicago Marian Catholic Sycamore
East Chicago Central Marian Central T.F. North
Eisenhower Marist T.F. South
Elgin Marmion Taft
Elgin Academy Marshall TF North
Elk Grove Mather TF South
Elmwood Park McHenry Thornridge
Englewood McNamara Thornton
Evanston Merrillville Thornwood
Evanston Football Michigan City Tilden
Evergreen Park Minooka Timothy Christian
Farragut Montini Tinley Park
Fenger Mooseheart Trinity
Fenton Morgan Park U-High
Fenwick Morgan Park Academy Union Mills
Foreman Morris Universal
Fremd Morton Uplift
Gage Park Mother McAuley Valparaiso
Gary Lew Wallace Mount Carmel Vernon Hills
Gary Roosevelt Mt. Assisi Vocational
Gary Wallace Mundelein Von Steuben
Gary West Side Munster Waldorf
Gary Wirt Naperville Central Walther Lutheran
Geneva Naperville North Warren
Genoa Nazareth Washington
Glenbard East Neuqua Valley Waubonsie Valley
Glenbard North New Trier Wauconda
Glenbard South Niles North Waukegan
Glenbard West Niles West Wells
Glenbrook North Noble Street West Aurora
Glenbrook South North Chicago West Chicago
Gordon Tech North Grand Westminster Christian
Grant North Judson Westmont
Grayslake Central North Lawndale Wheaton Academy
Grayslake North North Newton Wheaton North
Griffith North Shore Wheaton South
Guerin Northridge Wheeler
Hales Northside Wheeling
Hales Franciscan Northtown Whiting
Hammond Notre Dame Willowbrook
Hammond Clark Oak Forest Wilmington
Hammond Gavit Oak Lawn Woodstock
Hammond Morton Oak Park WW South
Hampshire Orr Yeshiva
Hancock Oswego York
Harlan Oswego East Yorkville
Harper Palatine Young
Harvard Parker Zion-Benton